Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,8894,281
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3414,562
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3854,589
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3865,833
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0778,748
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,1308,780
Quesnel, BcCanada 16,77910,427
QuinteroChile 10,8376,734
QingdaoChina 10,2606,376
QiqiharChina 11,1166,907
QuitoEcuador 13,5228,403
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,2506,370
QuettaPakistan 6,5044,042
Quanah, TxUsa 16,65310,349
Quitman, GaUsa 15,1939,441
Quang TriVietnam 8,0074,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -