Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7944,222
ChlefAlgeria 8,3235,172
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0244,986
CeresArgentina 10,2866,392
ChamicalArgentina 10,6106,593
ChepesArgentina 10,5766,572
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7426,054
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8816,140
CórdobaArgentina 10,3876,455
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3806,450
CorrientesArgentina 10,1526,309
CairnsAustralia 10,0706,257
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,4485,871
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6504,133
CedunaAustralia 8,2755,142
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6445,993
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,3905,835
Cobar MoAustralia 9,3585,815
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9686,194
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,0356,236
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0414,997
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1564,447
CharnocksBarbados 12,2547,615
CotonouBenin 5,9503,697
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8585,505
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8545,502
CabroboBrazil 9,2365,740
CaceresBrazil 10,6656,627
CaetiteBrazil 9,3095,785
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9505,561
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1506,307
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7626,066
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1995,716
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4125,848
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8765,516
CaparaoBrazil 8,9465,559
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7656,068
CaratingaBrazil 9,0055,596
CaravelasBrazil 8,8155,478
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4325,861
CarolinaBrazil 10,1046,279
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5115,910
CataguasesBrazil 8,9875,585
CatalaoBrazil 9,6355,987
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5905,960
CaxiasBrazil 9,8096,095
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4075,846
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9755,577
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0325,612
ChapecoBrazil 9,6335,986
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7526,681
CipoBrazil 9,0385,616
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2416,364
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1625,694
CordeiroBrazil 8,9275,548
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5485,933
CorumbaBrazil 10,4886,517
CoximBrazil 10,2646,378
CrateusBrazil 9,5255,919
CuiabaBrazil 10,5436,551
CuritibaBrazil 9,4145,850
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,69310,373
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,7799,184
Campbell River, BcCanada 17,16410,666
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,3548,298
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,5498,419
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,8408,600
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,9679,301
Cape Scott, BcCanada 17,12510,641
Cape St James, BcCanada 17,01910,576
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,1308,159
Castlegar, BcCanada 17,00410,566
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3618,924
Charlo, NbCanada 13,7498,544
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,4978,387
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,4988,388
Chatham Point, BcCanada 17,12710,643
Chatham, NbCanada 13,6808,501
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,7619,173
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,5679,052
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,5948,448
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,1959,443
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,9979,319
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,5598,426
Cold Lake, AbCanada 16,24910,097
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8529,229
Comox, BcCanada 17,18210,677
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 15,2399,470
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4008,948
Coronation, AbCanada 16,50010,253
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,90110,503
ChicoChile 9,9516,184
ChillanChile 10,6486,617
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7086,654
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1196,910
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1056,279
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6986,648
ChangchunChina 11,0426,862
ChangduChina 8,2175,106
ChangshaChina 9,2045,719
ChengduChina 8,6755,390
ChongqingChina 8,7855,459
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3428,291
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4625,259
CamagueyCuba 14,4058,951
CasablancaCuba 14,8959,256
ChebCzech Republic 9,0195,605
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5495,934
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5478,418
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6038,453
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5508,420
CanarEcuador 13,4308,346
CairoEgypt 6,3523,947
CaenFrance 9,4935,899
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1925,712
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1726,943
CocobeachGabon 4,9533,078
CologneGermany 9,3155,788
ChiosGreece 7,3764,583
CorfuGreece 7,7174,795
ConakryGuinea 7,6024,724
CatacamasHonduras 14,9899,315
CholutecaHonduras 15,0479,350
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5563,452
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3784,585
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3784,585
ChahbaharIran 5,7853,595
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2676,380
ClonesIreland 10,2176,349
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,2766,385
CorkIreland 10,1086,281
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1046,279
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1595,070
CameriItaly 8,7495,437
CampobassoItaly 8,1185,044
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1895,089
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1245,048
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2345,117
Cape MeleItaly 8,6295,362
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9434,936
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7084,790
CerviaItaly 8,4715,264
CiampinoItaly 8,2305,114
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5365,304
Cisa PassItaly 8,5965,342
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2855,148
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6965,404
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6304,741
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7684,827
ChibaJapan 11,8617,371
ChichibuJapan 11,7887,325
ChichijimaJapan 11,7267,286
ChoshiJapan 11,9317,414
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,6924,158
ChilekaMalawi 1,6241,009
ChitedzeMalawi 1,8571,154
ChitipaMalawi 2,2361,389
ChihuahuaMexico 17,31410,759
ComitanMexico 15,6639,733
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8547,366
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5456,553
ChoirMongolia 10,0506,245
CasablancaMorocco 8,7045,409
ChindeMozambique 1,298806
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6534,134
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3196,413
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5936,582
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5936,583
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7776,697
CondegaNicaragua 14,9749,305
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2553,887
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6276,603
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9386,797
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8786,760
ChhorPakistan 6,1333,811
ChitralPakistan 7,2574,510
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8896,145
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2506,369
CajamarcaPeru 13,1148,149
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1138,149
ChiclayoPeru 13,2608,240
ChimbotePeru 12,9958,075
CuzcoPeru 12,1267,536
CzestochowaPoland 8,8665,510
CoimbraPortugal 9,2395,741
CalafatRomania 8,0555,006
CeahlauRomania 8,2865,149
ClujRomania 8,3245,173
ConstantaRomania 7,9224,923
CraiovaRomania 8,0615,009
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0127,464
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,6266,603
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8667,995
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2608,861
Cape UelenRussia 14,7749,181
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1697,562
CaraRussia 11,2647,000
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5405,928
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,5548,423
ChitaRussia 10,7116,656
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7236,664
CokurdahRussia 13,0268,094
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6207,221
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,9061,806
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0566,870
CaceresSpain 9,0545,626
CadizSpain 8,8315,487
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8665,510
CordobaSpain 8,8365,491
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0293,125
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4984,660
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2964,534
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4434,625
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6014,723
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2464,503
ChumphonThailand 6,9014,289
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5524,693
CorumTurkey 7,3974,597
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,3374,559
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2354,496
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8166,100
CernovcyUkraine 8,4275,237
ChernigovUkraine 8,6445,372
CarrascoUruguay 9,5305,922
ColoniaUruguay 9,6926,022
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9698,059
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,6699,737
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5109,016
Camden, ScUsa 14,9359,281
Canton, NyUsa 14,4188,959
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,18110,055
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4478,978
Caribou, MeUsa 13,8748,621
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,7029,757
Casper, WyUsa 16,88310,491
Centralia, WaUsa 17,41610,822
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6539,106
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,7639,174
Charles City, IaUsa 15,8719,863
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,8279,214
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,8369,220
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,9969,318
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,9359,281
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,7219,148
Chaska, MnUsa 15,8599,855
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,3229,522
Chazy, NyUsa 14,2618,862
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,2198,836
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,8379,220
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,72410,393
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,85610,474
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,4809,620
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,4899,625
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 18,05811,222
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,0159,330
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,82710,456
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,2589,481
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,2449,473
Circleville, OhUsa 15,1069,387
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,0899,998
Clark, SdUsa 16,17410,051
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,8569,853
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,4779,618
Clayton, NmUsa 16,90510,505
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,0009,321
Clinton, IaUsa 15,6599,730
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,8819,869
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,2529,477
College Park, MdUsa 14,5919,067
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,95210,534
Columbia, MoUsa 15,9099,886
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9459,287
Columbus, GaUsa 15,3629,546
Columbus, InUsa 15,3739,553
Columbus, KsUsa 16,18310,056
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,0979,382
Conception, MoUsa 16,11710,015
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,34910,159
Conway, ArUsa 15,9419,906
Conway, ScUsa 14,7519,166
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,4268,964
Corning, ArUsa 15,8429,844
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,2638,863
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,47410,237
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,37610,176
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5279,027
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,67110,981
Covington, LaUsa 15,7649,796
Covington, TnUsa 15,7529,789
Crete, NeUsa 16,25110,098
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,78310,429
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6734,768
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6734,768
CaracasVenezuela 12,8908,010
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4507,737
CoroVenezuela 13,2118,209
ChipataZambia 1,9731,226
ChomaZambia 2,2541,401
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,565973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -