Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0334,370
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1854,465
MilianaAlgeria 8,2775,143
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7822,350
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,9384,933
Malarg EArgentina 10,5426,551
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1116,283
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4925,899
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1416,302
MendozaArgentina 10,6556,621
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6536,620
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9066,155
Mackay MoAustralia 10,1806,326
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,0645,633
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3624,575
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0664,391
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9835,582
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9875,585
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,9135,539
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6515,376
Mount IsaAustralia 9,2935,775
MuharraqBahrain 5,7183,553
MinskBelarus 8,9755,577
MogilevBelarus 8,9325,550
MaunBotswana 2,4781,540
MacapaBrazil 10,8156,720
MacauBrazil 9,1225,668
MaceioBrazil 8,8205,481
MachadoBrazil 9,2795,766
ManausBrazil 11,5577,182
MarabaBrazil 10,3676,442
MaringaBrazil 9,7566,062
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0226,849
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2755,764
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1455,683
MonteiroBrazil 9,0385,616
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3105,785
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2995,779
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3015,779
MamfeCameroon 5,3173,304
MarouaCameroon 5,3043,296
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2688,866
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4869,002
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,69810,376
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,7209,768
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,96610,543
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,63810,339
Merry Island, BcCanada 17,18610,680
Moncton, NbCanada 13,6168,461
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,8898,631
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,2918,881
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3178,897
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 16,34610,158
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,7339,155
Morden, MbCanada 15,9759,927
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7559,169
MoundouChad 5,0153,116
MatecanaColombia 13,5158,398
MoroniComoros 1,533953
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7855,459
MarstalDenmark 9,5385,927
Melville HallDominica 12,5377,791
MichesDominican Republic 13,4418,352
MocaDominican Republic 13,6028,452
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6668,492
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7318,533
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5108,395
MilagroEcuador 13,5188,400
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,6094,107
MinyaEgypt 6,1563,825
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2173,242
MassawaEritrea 4,5932,854
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8296,729
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7846,080
MarseilleFrance 8,7255,422
MontpellierFrance 8,8005,468
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,2847,012
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6569,107
MakokouGabon 4,6412,884
MayumbaGabon 4,5652,836
MitzicGabon 4,7702,964
MkamboGabon 4,5842,849
MoandaGabon 4,4582,770
MouilaGabon 4,6332,879
MagdeburgGermany 9,2435,744
MunichGermany 8,8795,517
MünsterGermany 9,3795,828
MethoniGreece 7,3704,580
MilosGreece 7,2604,511
MitiliniGreece 7,4354,620
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,4404,623
MacentaGuinea 7,1594,448
MamouGuinea 7,5074,665
Midway IslandHawaii 15,6209,706
MiskolcHungary 8,5425,308
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1883,224
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9934,346
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6303,499
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8953,663
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,8615,506
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,6746,011
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4213,990
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9536,185
MashhadIran 6,9454,316
Malin HeadIreland 10,3116,407
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4145,229
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9154,919
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7564,820
MilanItaly 8,7145,415
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7565,441
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3475,187
ManIvory Coast 6,9064,291
MaebashiJapan 11,8027,334
MaizuruJapan 11,4507,115
MakurazakiJapan 10,8386,735
MatsueJapan 11,2616,998
MatsumotoJapan 11,7047,273
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1676,939
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6666,628
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7417,917
MishimaJapan 11,7437,297
MitoJapan 11,9207,407
MiyakejimaJapan 11,7567,305
MiyakoJapan 12,1577,554
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0796,263
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9276,790
MiyazakiJapan 10,9656,814
MombetsuJapan 12,4097,711
MoriokaJapan 12,0937,515
MuroranJapan 12,1637,558
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2606,997
MutsuJapan 12,1497,550
Ma’AnJordan 6,2523,885
MafraqJordan 6,4834,028
MombasaKenya 2,4661,532
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6682,901
MaseruLesotho 1,9811,231
MonroviaLiberia 7,1014,413
MisratahLibya 7,2194,486
MaintiranoMadagascar 833518
MananjaryMadagascar 450280
MorondavaMadagascar 593369
MakhangaMalawi 1,548962
MangochiMalawi 1,6981,055
MwmosaMalawi 1,545960
MzimbaMalawi 2,0261,259
MzuzuMalawi 2,0331,264
MalaccaMalaysia 6,6824,152
MersingMalaysia 6,8434,253
MiriMalaysia 7,9294,927
MaleMaldives 4,3362,694
MenakaMali 6,6464,130
MoptiMali 7,0674,392
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8008,575
MazatlanMexico 17,30710,755
MeridaMexico 15,5689,674
Mexico CityMexico 16,48310,242
MonterreyMexico 16,73210,397
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,69310,373
MaantyMongolia 10,0636,253
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8856,143
MatadMongolia 10,5596,561
MurenMongolia 9,8236,104
MarrakechMorocco 8,5885,337
MeknesMorocco 8,5795,331
MideltMorocco 8,4355,242
MaputoMozambique 1,447899
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,299807
MandalayMyanmar 7,4474,628
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3414,562
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9774,336
MindatMyanmar 7,2384,498
MonywaMyanmar 7,3824,587
MyeikMyanmar 6,9774,336
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7974,845
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3595,816
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,2636,378
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2276,977
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,2256,354
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0796,884
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7406,674
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7966,709
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7816,700
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,4266,479
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,5956,584
ManaguaNicaragua 14,9169,269
MasatepeNicaragua 14,8869,250
MagariaNiger 5,9083,671
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6993,541
MaradiNiger 6,0833,780
MaiduguriNigeria 5,5053,421
MakurdiNigeria 5,5293,436
MinnaNigeria 5,8323,624
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6796,636
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,5326,544
MajisOman 5,6023,481
MasirahOman 5,2433,258
Muscat  Oman 5,5443,445
MultanPakistan 6,6734,147
MurreePakistan 7,1254,428
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6486,617
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6136,595
MoyobambaPeru 13,0408,103
MactanPhilippines 9,2145,726
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1475,684
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3725,824
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3652,713
MagadanRussia 13,1588,176
MahackalaRussia 7,5654,701
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,8406,736
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,8416,737
MarkovoRussia 14,0778,748
MinusinskRussia 9,7556,062
MogocaRussia 11,1786,946
MoscowRussia 9,0355,615
MurmanskRussia 10,5126,532
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5683,460
MatamSenegal 7,9354,931
MogadishuSomalia 3,0151,873
MadridSpain 8,9595,567
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9625,569
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4655,260
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7235,421
MelillaSpain 8,5165,292
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5815,332
MalakalSudan 4,1882,602
MbabaneSwaziland 1,589987
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9115,537
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4004,598
Mae SariangThailand 7,3164,547
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2634,514
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7784,833
MalatyaTurkey 7,1174,423
MersinTurkey 6,9964,347
MuglaTurkey 7,1904,468
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9256,168
ManstonUk 9,5915,960
MeloUruguay 9,5075,908
MercedesUruguay 9,7806,078
MontevideoUruguay 9,5445,931
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,1739,429
Madison, FlUsa 15,0989,382
Madison, InUsa 15,2879,499
Madison, NeUsa 16,21710,078
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,5799,681
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,31010,135
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,4249,585
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,7379,779
Marengo, IlUsa 15,5789,680
Marion, InUsa 15,3499,538
Marion, NcUsa 15,0339,342
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,3539,541
Marshall, TxUsa 16,17610,052
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,6829,124
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,4829,620
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,0129,329
Mcgill, NvUsa 17,67710,985
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,6029,695
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,3739,553
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,38310,180
Medford, WiUsa 15,6029,695
Mellette, SdUsa 16,24610,095
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,7599,793
Mena, ArUsa 16,12310,019
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,6499,725
Mexia, TxUsa 16,37910,178
Mexico, MoUsa 15,8879,872
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7619,172
Midland, TxUsa 16,91410,511
Milan, MnUsa 16,0299,960
Milbank, SdUsa 16,0669,984
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,62910,334
Milford, DeUsa 14,4238,963
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,1149,392
Millen, GaUsa 15,0159,330
Millport, OhUsa 14,9319,278
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,1088,767
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,4699,613
Minden, NeUsa 16,41110,198
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,8279,835
Minonk, IlUsa 15,6029,695
Missoula, MtUsa 17,06010,601
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,5959,691
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,7139,764
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,7639,795
Monroe, NcUsa 14,9059,262
Montevideo, MnUsa 16,0299,960
Montgomery AlUsa 15,4289,587
Montrose, CoUsa 17,25110,720
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,4268,965
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5769,058
Morganton, NcUsa 15,0339,342
Moro, OrUsa 17,54510,903
Morris, MnUsa 15,9879,935
Morrison, IlUsa 15,6609,731
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,9459,287
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,0759,367
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,8069,822
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,2189,456
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,1278,779
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,6449,721
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,4299,588
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,3339,528
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,23610,089
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9048,019
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3818,315
MaracayVenezuela 12,9568,051
MaturinVenezuela 12,4847,758
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2688,245
MeridaVenezuela 13,2398,227
MagoyeZambia 2,2481,397
MansaZambia 2,4571,527
MbalaZambia 2,4441,519
MfuweZambia 2,0461,272
MisamfuZambia 2,3461,458
MonguZambia 2,7061,682
MpikaZambia 2,1891,361
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,9671,222
Mt MakuluZambia 2,2131,375
MumbwaZambia 2,3391,454
MwinilungaZambia 2,7901,734
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,7401,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -