Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3384,560
FarahAfghanistan 6,5844,091
FormosaArgentina 10,1746,322
ForrestAustralia 7,8234,861
FrancistownBotswana 2,0321,263
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7565,441
FloraniaBrazil 9,0945,651
FlorestaBrazil 9,1565,690
FlorianoBrazil 9,6866,019
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2495,748
FormosaBrazil 9,7016,028
FortalezaBrazil 9,3835,830
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8876,144
FrancaBrazil 9,4745,887
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,8409,843
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,8909,874
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 16,0879,997
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 16,16810,047
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,68610,369
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,8369,840
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,8009,818
Fort St John, BcCanada 16,40510,195
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 16,0739,988
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,7678,555
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,7568,548
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,7338,534
FayaChad 5,6523,512
FamagustaCyprus 6,8274,243
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6666,007
FarafraEgypt 6,1393,815
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4252,750
FichtelbergGermany 9,0335,613
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1695,698
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7814,835
FrederikshbGreenland 12,7887,946
FaranahGuinea 7,3654,577
FalconaraItaly 8,3685,200
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4785,268
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0715,015
FonniItaly 8,2285,113
FrontoneItaly 8,3855,211
FrosinoneItaly 8,1835,085
FukauraJapan 12,0257,473
FukueJapan 10,7806,699
FukuiJapan 11,5507,177
FukuokaJapan 10,9526,805
FukushimaJapan 11,9707,438
FukuyamaJapan 11,2336,980
FushikiJapan 11,6497,239
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,0605,008
FianarantsoaMadagascar 399248
FunchalMadeira 9,3185,790
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4777,753
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5465,311
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2396,363
FaroPortugal 8,9775,578
FerganaRussia 7,7134,793
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5074,665
FalunSweden 9,9376,175
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,6425,991
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8794,896
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,4659,610
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,29210,124
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,8459,846
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,9169,891
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 16,0049,945
Farmington, MeUsa 14,0258,715
Farmington, MnUsa 15,8079,822
Farmington, MoUsa 15,7319,775
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,25310,100
Fayette, IaUsa 15,7939,814
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,11010,011
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,7589,171
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9919,316
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,9489,289
Fillmore, UtUsa 17,53210,894
Findlay, OhUsa 15,1529,416
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 17,67410,983
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,1369,405
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,4939,627
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,90310,504
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,9499,911
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,81910,451
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,9149,268
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,16410,044
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,15210,037
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,2829,496
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,42210,205
Framingham, MaUsa 14,1348,783
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,2949,504
Franklin, LaUsa 15,9519,912
Franklin, PaUsa 14,8479,226
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5949,069
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 18,19711,308
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,12910,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -