Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7174,174
TiranaAlbania 7,8934,905
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9524,320
TebessaAlgeria 7,8654,888
TimimounAlgeria 7,8264,863
TindoufAlgeria 8,3135,166
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7754,831
TrelewArgentina 9,7536,061
TucumanArgentina 10,7346,670
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8325,489
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8335,489
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,0346,235
TibooburraAustralia 9,1235,669
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0486,244
TshaneBotswana 2,5351,575
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7616,066
TarauacaBrazil 12,3347,664
TauaBrazil 9,4615,879
TefeBrazil 12,0087,462
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0305,612
TeresinaBrazil 9,7456,056
TiriosBrazil 11,4117,091
TorresBrazil 9,2715,761
TracuateuaBrazil 10,3486,430
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8636,129
TriunfoBrazil 9,1475,684
TucuruiBrazil 10,5026,526
TuriacuBrazil 10,1636,316
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4388,972
Terrace, BcCanada 16,72210,391
Teslin, YtCanada 16,10810,010
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,8579,854
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,8009,818
Thompson, MbCanada 15,5699,675
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,4229,584
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8519,228
Tofino, BcCanada 17,26710,730
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7779,183
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,7969,194
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6249,088
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,2359,467
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,3358,286
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5426,551
TaiyuanChina 9,7676,069
TaoyuanChina 9,7316,047
TengchongChina 7,8604,884
TønderDenmark 9,6035,968
TylstrupDenmark 9,7756,074
TystofteDenmark 9,5475,933
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6368,473
TahrirEgypt 6,4293,995
TantaEgypt 6,4353,999
TallinEstonia 9,6105,972
TartuEstonia 9,4555,876
TampereFinland 9,8416,115
TurkuFinland 9,7736,073
ToulonFrance 8,6605,382
ToulouseFrance 8,9375,554
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4369,592
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3528,918
TchibanGabon 4,5682,839
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4214,612
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2185,728
TamaleGhana 6,4434,004
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6994,784
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,4154,608
TimehriGuyana 11,8427,359
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,0849,373
TelaHonduras 15,1779,431
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9443,073
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9443,073
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,7024,786
TabrizIran 7,0194,361
TeheranIran 6,7674,205
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4704,020
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9054,912
TarvisioItaly 8,6345,365
TermoliItaly 8,1465,062
TorinoItaly 8,7465,435
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7655,447
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8694,890
TrevicoItaly 8,0444,998
TrevisoItaly 8,6095,350
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5485,312
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7525,439
TabouIvory Coast 6,7134,172
TadotsuJapan 11,2687,002
TakadaJapan 11,7607,308
TakamatsuJapan 11,2957,019
TakayamaJapan 11,6417,234
TanegashimaJapan 10,8716,756
TatenoJapan 11,8807,382
TateyamaJapan 11,8187,344
TokushimaJapan 11,3287,040
TokyoJapan 11,8357,355
TomakomaiJapan 12,2187,592
TottoriJapan 11,3607,059
ToyamaJapan 11,6587,244
ToyookaJapan 11,4117,091
TsuJapan 11,5227,160
TsurugaJapan 11,5207,159
TsuyamaJapan 11,3237,036
TurgayKazakhstan 8,4635,259
TripoliLebanon 6,7184,175
TobrukLibya 6,7824,214
TripoliLibya 7,3484,566
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3075,784
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 810503
TolanaroMadagascar
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 374233
ThyoloMalawi 1,569975
TawauMalaysia 8,3085,162
TessalitMali 7,0704,393
TimbuktuMali 7,1344,433
TombMali 7,1294,430
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9614,947
TacubayaMexico 16,48310,242
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,42510,207
TarialanMongolia 9,9156,161
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6515,997
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7286,045
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7326,047
TangierMorocco 8,7445,434
TarfayaMorocco 8,7085,411
TazaMorocco 8,5025,283
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4334,619
TaungooMyanmar 7,2514,506
ThandweMyanmar 7,0504,381
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6317,228
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3166,410
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2887,014
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2156,348
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9406,798
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1066,901
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1736,943
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2596,997
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1606,314
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2386,983
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0396,860
TemukaNew Zealand 10,4586,499
TimaruNew Zealand 10,4516,495
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6236,601
TahouaNiger 6,3363,937
TillaberyNiger 6,5844,091
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8356,733
TromsoNorway 10,7686,691
TrondheimNorway 10,3426,427
ThumraitOman 4,8112,990
TacnaPeru 11,7027,272
TarapotoPeru 12,9578,052
TrujilloPeru 13,1138,149
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3615,817
TorunPoland 9,1055,658
TimisoaraRomania 8,2905,152
TambovRussia 8,6725,389
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,6444,750
TaraRussia 9,4675,883
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3496,431
TermezRussia 7,2504,505
TernejRussia 11,9177,406
TobolskRussia 9,4595,878
TomskRussia 9,7446,055
Tot’MaRussia 9,4615,879
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7906,084
TuapseRussia 7,7294,803
TuraRussia 10,9416,799
TurukhanskRussia 10,6836,638
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2183,243
TortosaSpain 8,7525,439
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2703,275
TokerSudan 4,9353,067
TartousSyria 6,7644,203
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7566,063
TaboraTanzania 2,6811,666
TakThailand 7,3254,552
TrangThailand 6,7494,194
TabligboTogo 6,0433,755
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,7103,549
TunisTunisia 7,8814,897
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2644,514
TireeUk 10,3766,448
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0186,225
TernopilUkraine 8,5555,316
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4795,891
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,2569,480
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,6809,744
Talladega, AlUsa 15,3939,566
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2169,455
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0139,329
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,6319,092
Taunton, MaUsa 14,1048,765
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,19910,067
Temple, TxUsa 16,46310,230
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,8369,841
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,5789,680
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,1129,391
Toledo, IaUsa 15,9009,881
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,1589,419
Tooele, UtUsa 17,43310,833
Topeka, KsUsa 16,19310,062
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5489,040
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,96010,539
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,3698,929
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,72111,012
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,27510,113
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,5409,657
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,6379,717
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7314,804
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2017,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -