Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0298,718
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4233,991
ParanaArgentina 10,0586,250
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8946,148
PehuajoArgentina 9,9396,177
PergaminoArgentina 9,9476,181
PigeArgentina 9,8776,138
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3406,425
PosadasArgentina 9,9146,161
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3376,424
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7396,674
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6045,968
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6794,150
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2864,528
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,2956,397
ParakouBenin 6,1383,814
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9305,549
ParacatuBrazil 9,5765,951
ParanaBrazil 9,8926,147
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3415,805
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8686,132
ParintinsBrazil 11,2566,994
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7356,049
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5575,939
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4785,890
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4345,863
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0845,645
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0905,649
PeixeBrazil 9,9846,204
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3125,786
PicosBrazil 9,5195,915
PiraiBrazil 9,0465,621
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8446,117
PompeuBrazil 9,3045,782
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1426,302
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8496,742
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5385,927
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6477,237
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3685,821
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0536,247
PosseBrazil 9,6756,012
PlevenBulgaria 7,9444,937
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8114,854
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4764,646
Peace River, AbCanada 16,32510,144
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3988,947
Penticton, BcCanada 17,06010,601
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5909,066
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,6909,128
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,3639,547
Port Alberni, BcCanada 17,22510,704
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,2118,210
Port Hardy, BcCanada 17,12210,640
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,9479,910
Prince Albert, SkCanada 16,14010,030
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,69410,374
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,75510,412
Princeton, BcCanada 16,11210,012
ParronChile 10,7036,651
Puerto AysenChile 10,0936,272
Puerto MonttChile 10,3916,457
Punta ArenasChile 9,4745,887
PingbianChina 9,4315,861
PeralesColombia 13,4388,350
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7577,927
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6679,114
PragueCzech Republic 8,9555,565
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6768,498
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5538,422
PoloDominican Republic 13,6318,471
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6178,462
PichilingueEcuador 13,5638,428
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6638,490
PuyoEcuador 13,3958,324
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4544,011
ParisFrance 9,3305,798
PerpignanFrance 8,7845,458
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,3722,096
Port-GentilGabon 4,9133,053
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5249,026
PotsdamGermany 9,2165,727
PatrasGreece 7,5124,668
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,3668,306
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,4067,709
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5877,822
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7488,543
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,7879,189
PecsHungary 8,4145,228
PambanIndia 5,1753,216
PuneIndia 5,6523,512
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3223,928
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,2454,502
PadovaItaly 8,6005,344
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7055,409
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8494,878
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8664,888
PantelleriaItaly 7,7924,842
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6095,350
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1795,083
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3555,192
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2215,109
PiacenzaItaly 8,6455,372
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5025,283
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4915,276
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1295,052
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9814,959
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2225,109
PrizziItaly 7,8074,851
PakseLaos 7,7804,835
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6734,146
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,218757
PlaisanceMauritius 1,213754
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4737,751
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0164,981
PatheinMyanmar 6,9594,324
PutaoMyanmar 7,9464,937
PyiMyanmar 7,1434,439
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6247,223
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0186,846
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9346,794
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1536,930
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,7259,150
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4453,384
PohangNorth Korea 10,9826,824
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8396,736
PadidanPakistan 6,2003,853
PanjgurPakistan 6,0683,770
ParachinarPakistan 6,9914,344
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8693,647
PeshawarPakistan 7,0624,388
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5816,575
PilarParaguay 10,1446,304
PiscoPeru 12,4987,767
PiuraPeru 13,4298,345
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9337,415
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6765,391
PoznanPoland 9,0955,652
PrzemyslPoland 8,6585,380
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2015,718
PortalegrePortugal 9,1085,660
Porto Portugal 9,3205,792
PavelecRussia 8,7955,466
PecoraRussia 10,0646,254
PermRussia 9,2685,759
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6348,472
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7246,043
PjatigorskRussia 7,6924,780
PoronajskRussia 12,5177,778
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9524,942
Providenja BayRussia 14,7799,184
PskovRussia 9,3745,825
PodorSenegal 8,1475,063
PopradSlovakia 8,6555,379
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,2861,421
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,8851,172
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5215,295
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1183,181
Port SudanSudan 5,0723,152
ParamariboSuriname 11,5017,147
PiteňSweden 10,2816,389
PalmyraSyria 6,6884,156
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9519,291
PhetchabunThailand 7,4654,639
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4154,608
PhraeThailand 7,4974,658
PhuketThailand 6,6624,140
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6714,146
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3254,552
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0444,377
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3377,667
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7696,071
PoltavaUkraine 8,3895,213
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6786,014
PradoUruguay 9,5445,931
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4405,866
Palestine, IlUsa 15,5459,660
Pana, IlUsa 15,6329,714
Paoli, InUsa 15,3739,553
Paris, IlUsa 15,5319,651
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,8829,869
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,6229,708
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,97210,547
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,41710,202
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,30610,133
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,19910,067
Pendleton, OrUsa 17,39210,807
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,4929,627
Peoria, IlUsa 15,6619,732
Perry, OkUsa 16,37710,177
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4478,978
Philo, OhUsa 15,0229,335
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,77611,046
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,37210,174
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,9479,910
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,8049,821
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,09210,000
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8689,239
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3448,913
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,0758,746
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,8429,844
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 17,28910,744
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,8049,821
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,5989,693
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,6719,738
Port Angeles, WaUsa 17,31410,759
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,14510,033
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4288,966
Port Townsend, WaUsa 17,31410,759
Portage, WiUsa 15,5319,651
Portland, MaineUsa 14,0478,729
Portland, OregonUsa 17,54510,902
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,7249,771
Prescott, ArUsa 16,0409,968
Priest River, IdUsa 17,07910,613
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,5069,014
Princeton, InUsa 15,5569,667
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,1328,782
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,95610,536
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7317,911
PetaukeZambia 2,0291,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -