Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9344,309
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8974,286
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8564,882
General PicoArgentina 10,0916,271
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8386,114
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7574,199
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,3905,835
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6384,125
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,0505,002
GrazAustria 8,6115,351
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3084,541
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3044,539
GomelBelarus 8,7505,437
GrodnoBelarus 9,0185,604
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9375,554
GoianiaBrazil 9,8326,109
GoiasBrazil 9,9536,185
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0265,609
GrajauBrazil 10,0766,261
GuairaBrazil 9,9316,171
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3995,840
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8885,523
GarouaCameroon 5,2753,278
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,8968,014
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,3729,552
Gladman Point, NtCanada 17,24810,718
Golden, BcCanada 16,79010,433
Goose, NfCanada 13,3508,296
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,9949,317
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 16,46910,234
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,6258,467
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,4128,334
GanzhouChina 9,2405,742
GuangzhouChina 8,9535,563
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5858,442
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5438,416
GonderEthiopia 4,3032,674
GourdonFrance 9,0325,612
GrenobleFrance 8,8525,500
GeisenheimGermany 9,1855,708
GorlitzGermany 9,0345,614
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7395,431
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,4389,593
GeorgetownGuyana 11,8457,361
GoaIndia 5,3643,334
GuwahatiIndia 7,4354,620
GelaItaly 7,7094,790
GenoaItaly 8,6395,369
GhediItaly 8,6685,386
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9464,938
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0945,030
GrossetoItaly 8,3865,211
GrottaglieItaly 7,9034,911
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3215,171
GuidoniaItaly 8,2415,121
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6854,154
GifuJapan 11,5697,189
GaoMali 6,8574,261
GuamMariana Islands 11,4137,092
GuadalajaraMexico 16,93810,526
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,74110,403
GuaymasMexico 17,78911,054
GaluutMongolia 9,5975,964
GemertNetherlands 9,4205,854
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2947,018
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8216,724
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1156,907
GayaNiger 6,2513,885
GardermoenNorway 10,0236,228
GeiloNorway 10,1406,301
GdanskPoland 9,2395,741
GalatiRomania 8,0715,015
Gor’KijRussia 9,0405,617
GorznyjRussia 7,5944,719
GridinoRussia 10,1646,316
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5362,198
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3594,573
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7195,418
GijonSpain 9,3225,793
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6272,875
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5212,809
GoteborgSweden 9,7596,064
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,7686,070
GothenburgSweden 9,7586,064
GunnarnSweden 10,3226,415
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9295,549
GabesTunisia 7,6204,735
GafsaTunisia 7,7384,808
GiresunTurkey 7,3874,590
GoztepeTurkey 7,5584,697
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1844,464
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0144,359
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,2166,348
GajvoronUkraine 8,3365,180
GeniceskUkraine 8,0114,978
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,5809,682
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,2829,497
Galva, IlUsa 15,6809,744
Galveston, TxUsa 16,21810,078
Geneva, NeUsa 16,33110,148
Genoa, NeUsa 16,33110,148
Glasgow, MtUsa 16,55710,288
Glenville, WvUsa 14,9289,276
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3738,931
Golconda, NvUsa 17,70111,000
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,6699,116
Goodland, KsUsa 16,68510,368
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,49010,247
Grafton, NdUsa 15,9659,921
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,9519,912
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,35810,165
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 17,23810,712
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,2799,495
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,91511,132
Gravette, ArUsa 16,14410,032
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,87410,486
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,4509,601
Greenfield, InUsa 15,3629,546
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,5809,682
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,8499,227
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,3889,563
Greenville, MsUsa 15,8609,855
Greenville, OhUsa 15,2779,493
Greenville, PaUsa 14,8479,226
Greenville, TxUsa 16,33510,151
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,0509,353
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,0439,348
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,7669,797
Groton, CtUsa 14,1768,809
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,7859,809
GuanareVenezuela 13,1128,148
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1388,164
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4337,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -