Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,3145,788
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4153,365
WilliamtownAustralia 9,7946,086
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5006,525
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2304,493
WoomeraAustralia 8,5895,337
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4195,231
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,7818,564
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,8589,233
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 16,10010,005
Whitehorse, YtCanada 16,0429,969
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,8999,259
Windsor, OnCanada 15,0809,371
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,8829,869
Wynyard, SkCanada 16,17210,049
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1728,185
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,57410,921
WajimaJapan 11,6597,245
WakamatsuJapan 11,9137,403
WakayamaJapan 11,3867,076
WakkanaiJapan 12,3127,651
WajirKenya 3,0681,906
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,3052,054
WindhoekNamibia 3,0431,891
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2286,977
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2767,007
WaimateNew Zealand 10,4116,469
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1746,944
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9676,815
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9166,783
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2226,974
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2416,985
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0976,896
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2166,970
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1996,959
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9206,786
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,0146,844
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8926,768
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6626,625
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2917,016
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1766,945
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2276,977
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,5236,539
WintonNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2156,969
WarsawPoland 8,9495,561
WroclawPoland 8,9645,570
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9756,820
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6222,872
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,4753,402
WauSudan 4,1782,596
WaddingtonUk 9,8276,107
Waco, TxUsa 16,44910,221
Wake IslandUsa 13,8278,592
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,56010,290
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,21710,078
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,1279,400
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 17,33710,773
Walnut, IlUsa 15,6599,730
Warren, OhUsa 14,9319,278
Warren, PaUsa 14,7589,171
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,8029,819
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5999,072
Washington, IaUsa 15,8459,846
Washington, InUsa 15,4599,606
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,7649,796
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5039,012
Watertown, SdUsa 16,10210,006
Watertown, WiUsa 15,5569,666
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,1879,437
Waverly, OhUsa 15,1149,392
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,0399,345
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,6729,739
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,5779,680
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,49510,250
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,21310,075
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,9379,282
West Chester, PaUsa 14,5129,018
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7529,167
West Point, GaUsa 15,3009,508
West Point, NyUsa 14,3448,913
White Hall, IlUsa 15,7169,766
Whitestown, InUsa 15,3629,546
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,54410,281
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,38110,179
Wilbur, WaUsa 17,18010,676
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,4899,004
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5909,066
Williamson, WvUsa 15,0329,341
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,5889,065
Williston, North DakotaUsa 16,38010,179
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,5129,018
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4778,996
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,6529,105
Windsor, IlUsa 15,6319,713
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,0219,334
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,9379,903
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 17,75611,034
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,8049,821
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,9359,281
Winslow, AzUsa 17,60510,940
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,9409,284
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,7269,151
Wooster, OhUsa 15,0119,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -