Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,2594,511
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1104,418
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3004,536
YaoundeCameroon 4,9933,103
YokoCameroon 5,0543,140
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,7098,519
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,6299,712
Yorkton, SkCanada 16,11210,012
YanjiChina 11,3027,023
YichangChina 9,2335,738
YinchuanChina 9,3735,824
YiningChina 8,4335,240
YariguiesColombia 13,4288,344
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5318,408
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6168,461
YazdIran 6,3783,964
YakushimaJapan 10,8286,729
YamagataJapan 11,9777,442
YamaguchiJapan 11,0696,878
YokkaichiJapan 11,5367,168
YokohamaJapan 11,8177,343
YonagoJapan 11,2827,011
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8596,126
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5666,566
YeMyanmar 7,1064,416
YolaNigeria 5,3363,316
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7876,703
YurimaguasPeru 12,9708,060
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1905,711
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4327,725
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2574,510
Yakima, WaUsa 17,37610,797
Yakutat, AkUsa 16,14610,034
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 17,02610,580
York, PaUsa 14,5979,071
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,9019,260
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 18,03211,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -