Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8365,491
LuandaAngola 3,9952,482
LuenaAngola 3,2001,989
La PlataArgentina 9,6756,012
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0496,866
La RiojaArgentina 10,7136,657
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1546,310
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7356,049
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4616,501
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9845,583
LavertonAustralia 8,9685,573
LearmonthAustralia 6,7754,210
LongreachAustralia 9,6115,972
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6115,972
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,4506,494
Low HeadAustralia 8,9765,578
LinzAustria 8,7775,454
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4286,480
LerwickUk 10,4286,480
La PazBolivia 11,6097,214
LavrasBrazil 9,2125,725
LencoisBrazil 9,2555,751
LinharesBrazil 8,8225,482
LondrinaBrazil 9,6876,020
LomBulgaria 8,0284,989
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,9729,925
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,1119,390
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 15,0029,322
Langara, BcCanada 16,76610,418
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,1819,434
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,76210,416
London, OnCanada 14,9259,274
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,8578,611
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,6529,726
Lytton, BcCanada 17,04610,592
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8975,528
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0286,853
LanzhouChina 9,0495,623
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6944,781
Las GaviotasColombia 13,0228,092
LimonCosta Rica 14,4869,002
LarnacaCyprus 6,8084,231
LimassolCyprus 6,8004,226
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5301,572
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1691,970
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7336,048
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4168,337
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5948,447
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4838,379
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6628,489
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6188,462
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3688,307
LuxorEgypt 5,8423,630
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3219,521
Laucala BayFiji 12,9018,017
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7216,040
Le MansFrance 9,3585,815
LilleFrance 9,4455,869
LyonFrance 8,9395,555
LambarnGabon 4,7802,970
LastourvilleGabon 4,5552,830
LibrevilleGabon 4,9313,064
LeipzigGermany 9,1465,683
LindenbergGermany 9,1635,694
LamiaGreece 7,5534,693
LarissaGreece 7,6284,740
LemnosGreece 7,5674,702
LimnosGreece 7,5654,701
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5887,822
LabeGuinea 7,5854,713
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,31710,761
La CeibaHonduras 15,1159,393
La MesaHonduras 15,2129,453
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3324,556
LudhianaIndia 6,9394,312
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6384,746
LatinaItaly 8,1915,090
LatronicoItaly 7,9184,921
LecceItaly 7,8474,876
LodwarKenya 3,3602,088
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7804,835
LiepajaLatvia 9,3875,833
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2695,760
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2255,733
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8804,897
LabuanMalaysia 8,1035,035
LuqaMalta 7,5814,711
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4697,748
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,70611,002
LashioMyanmar 7,6444,750
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,5386,548
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,3116,407
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7366,671
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4276,479
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9726,818
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5746,571
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9066,777
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9066,777
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9066,777
LagosNigeria 5,8833,656
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2106,345
LillehammerNorway 10,1236,290
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9324,308
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3576,436
LimaPeru 12,6877,884
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3345,800
LisbonPortugal 9,1795,704
LeninbadRussia 7,6294,741
LevsiRussia 9,5705,947
LungiSierra Leone 7,5074,665
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5555,316
LanzaroteSpain 8,8225,482
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0455,621
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8005,468
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7795,456
LatakiaSyria 6,8374,248
LampangThailand 7,4534,631
LoeiThailand 7,5824,712
Lop BuriThailand 7,3114,543
LomeTogo 6,0373,751
LeemingUk 9,9646,192
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4286,480
London, EnglandUk 9,6766,013
London-GatwickUk 9,6485,996
LynehamUk 9,7576,063
L’VovUkraine 8,6285,361
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2745,142
LozovajaUkraine 8,2895,151
LubnyUkraine 8,4565,255
LuckUkraine 8,6815,395
LuganskUkraine 8,2205,108
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,7109,762
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,7639,795
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,9509,911
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,0689,985
Lake City, FlUsa 15,0879,375
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3408,911
Laketown, UtUsa 17,24910,719
Lamar, MoUsa 16,0779,991
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,54310,280
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,6959,753
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 17,04510,592
Langdon, NdUsa 15,9799,930
Laramie, WyUsa 16,91210,510
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,66510,356
Larned, KsUsa 16,50610,257
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,84210,466
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,91311,132
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5969,070
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,14210,031
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,1018,762
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,10410,008
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,9919,937
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,0579,978
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,8049,821
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,4119,577
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,0339,342
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4869,623
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,8969,256
Lewiston, IdUsa 17,24710,717
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,0238,714
Lexington, MoUsa 16,0579,978
Lexington, VaUsa 14,8079,202
Libby, MtUsa 17,00210,565
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,23610,089
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,6829,124
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,12910,023
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,9649,920
Llano, TxUsa 16,62110,329
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,72410,392
Long Beach, CaUsa 18,27611,357
Los Angeles, CaUsa 18,27011,353
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 18,28911,365
Los Lunas, NmUsa 17,26710,730
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,6749,118
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,3579,543
Louisville, MsUsa 15,6739,739
Loup City, NeUsa 16,39810,190
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4638,987
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,85410,473
Luling, TxUsa 16,49510,250
Lusk, WyUsa 16,74810,407
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,7859,188
LivingstoneZambia 2,3271,446
LundaziZambia 2,0241,258
LusakaZambia 2,2021,368
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,2091,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -