Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0294,368
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5994,101
KhostAfghanistan 6,9334,308
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2374,497
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3445,185
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2144,483
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6205,356
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3124,544
KandiBenin 6,2393,877
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,96410,541
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,9069,263
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,9099,265
Kelowna, BcCanada 17,00410,566
Kenora, OnCanada 15,7059,759
Kingston, OnCanada 14,5499,041
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,0409,346
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,1039,385
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,8288,593
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3398,910
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7784,834
KashiChina 7,7804,834
KunmingChina 8,1775,081
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0732,531
KhargaEgypt 5,8863,657
KosseirEgypt 5,8513,636
KajaaniFinland 10,0726,259
KuopioFinland 9,9256,168
KuusamoFinland 10,2316,358
KarlsruheGermany 9,0775,641
KasselGermany 9,2465,746
KonstanzGermany 8,9235,545
KumasiGhana 6,3263,931
KalamataGreece 7,3824,587
KerkiraGreece 7,7174,795
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2664,515
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,8918,010
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8787,381
KankanGuinea 7,2544,508
KindiaGuinea 7,5614,698
KissidougouGuinea 7,2664,515
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,58110,925
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9595,567
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9585,567
KeszthelyHungary 8,5235,296
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3597,059
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9214,301
KotaIndia 6,3873,969
KozhikodeIndia 5,1043,172
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,1925,091
KermanIran 6,2393,877
KermanshahIran 6,6034,103
Khoram AbadIran 6,5034,041
KilkennyIreland 10,1016,277
KingstonJamaica 14,1798,811
KagoshimaJapan 10,8736,756
KanazawaJapan 11,6067,212
KaruizawaJapan 11,7577,306
KatsuuraJapan 11,8637,372
KawaguchikoJapan 11,7437,298
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3667,685
KobeJapan 11,4107,090
KochiJapan 11,2206,972
KofuJapan 11,7327,290
KumagayaJapan 11,8207,345
KumamotoJapan 10,9446,801
KumejimaJapan 10,2926,395
KureJapan 11,1646,938
KushiroJapan 12,4517,737
KutchanJapan 12,1657,559
KyotoJapan 11,4677,126
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9275,548
KitaleKenya 3,1691,969
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0333,749
KufraLibya 6,0393,753
KaunasLithuania 9,1565,690
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3095,785
KybartaiLithuania 9,1555,689
KarongaMalawi 2,1721,350
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9124,295
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,2145,105
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6644,141
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9384,311
KuantanMalaysia 6,8604,263
KuchingMalaysia 7,4224,612
KayesMali 7,6994,784
KeniebaMali 7,5824,711
KidalMali 6,9084,292
KitaMali 7,4384,622
KoutiaMali 7,0414,375
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5118,396
KisinevMoldova 8,2125,103
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7776,697
KhatgalMongolia 9,8836,142
KhovdMongolia 9,2615,755
KhujirtMongolia 9,7606,065
KhutagMongolia 9,9396,176
KenitraMorocco 8,6845,396
KalewaMyanmar 7,4034,600
KathaMyanmar 7,6284,740
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8134,234
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0594,387
KengtungMyanmar 7,6734,768
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7204,797
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,8861,793
KathmanduNepal 7,1634,451
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5587,182
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7416,674
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2256,975
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9326,793
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0776,884
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2576,995
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0766,883
KanoNigeria 5,8603,642
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0236,850
KarasjokNorway 10,6496,617
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3766,448
KristiansandNorway 9,9316,171
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3906,456
KhasabOman 5,7853,595
KarachiPakistan 5,9463,695
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9623,705
KhanpurPakistan 6,4864,031
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2453,881
KororPalau 10,1066,280
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6805,394
KlodzkoPoland 8,9075,535
KoszalinPoland 9,2925,774
KrakowPoland 8,7715,451
KalakanRussia 11,0856,888
KaliningradRussia 9,2205,730
KamenskoeRussia 13,9488,667
KandalaksaRussia 10,3256,416
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,4226,476
KazanRussia 8,9845,583
KemRussia 10,0626,253
KerchRussia 7,9044,912
KhabarovskRussia 11,9347,416
KirenskRussia 10,8036,713
KirovRussia 9,3085,784
KljuciRussia 13,7608,551
KolpasevRussia 9,8496,120
KorfRussia 13,9928,695
KostromaRussia 9,2215,730
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7287,909
KotlasRussia 9,5935,961
KrasnodarRussia 7,8314,866
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6555,378
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1405,680
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9986,213
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,7677,312
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7175,417
KurganRussia 9,1225,668
KurskRussia 8,6055,347
KyraRussia 10,4796,512
KigaliRwanda 3,1361,949
KoldaSenegal 7,9234,923
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4114,605
KosiceSlovakia 8,5885,336
KimberleySouth Africa 2,2321,387
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1816,948
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1133,177
KadugliSudan 4,4212,747
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1153,178
KassalaSudan 4,6462,887
KhartoumSudan 4,7802,971
KostiSudan 4,5212,810
KalmarSweden 9,5275,920
KaresuandoSweden 10,5846,577
KarlstadSweden 9,8856,143
KristianstadSweden 9,5325,923
KamishliSyria 6,9294,306
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1654,452
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3124,544
Khon KaenThailand 7,6074,727
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2184,485
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4484,628
KairouanTunisia 7,7824,836
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0434,376
KarsTurkey 7,3044,539
KastamonuTurkey 7,5074,665
KayseriTurkey 7,1904,468
KonyaTurkey 7,1654,452
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5914,717
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9004,288
KinlossUk 10,3216,413
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4085,225
KievUkraine 8,5425,308
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1175,044
KirovogradUkraine 8,3095,164
KlepininoUkraine 7,9654,949
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2725,140
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7555,440
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2405,120
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,2959,504
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,95110,534
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,11410,013
Keene, NhUsa 14,1828,813
Kenton, OhUsa 15,1829,434
Kenton, OkUsa 16,87510,487
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8709,240
Kimball, NeUsa 16,80110,440
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,8429,845
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,46610,232
Kinston, NcUsa 14,6679,114
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,84211,087
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,2129,453
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,0649,983
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,9359,281
KabompoZambia 2,6981,677
KabweZambia 2,2601,405
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,2601,405
KafirondaZambia 2,4121,499
KaomaZambia 2,5751,600
KasamaZambia 2,3461,458
KasempaZambia 2,5521,586
KawambwaZambia 2,5361,576
KaroiZimbabwe 2,0151,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -