Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1374,435
ShkoderAlbania 7,9794,958
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0615,009
SaltaArgentina 10,8766,759
San AntonioArgentina 9,8886,144
San LuisArgentina 10,4386,486
San RafaelArgentina 10,5136,533
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0796,263
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6046,589
SarmientoArgentina 9,8586,126
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,6796,014
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,6866,019
SalzburgAustria 8,7815,456
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3674,578
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1884,467
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3044,539
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8026,713
SaveBenin 6,0583,765
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0816,886
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1955,092
SalvadorBrazil 8,9515,562
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5985,964
SantaremBrazil 11,0636,875
SantosBrazil 9,2135,725
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4475,871
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5876,579
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2065,720
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3375,802
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7786,076
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1755,701
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0146,223
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8315,488
São PauloBrazil 9,2605,754
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4415,867
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0807,507
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2325,737
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0585,629
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2215,730
SobralBrazil 9,5625,942
SoureBrazil 10,5286,542
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6375,989
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3785,828
SurubimBrazil 8,9055,534
SadovoBulgaria 7,8044,849
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7954,844
SofiaBulgaria 7,9044,912
SiemreapCambodia 7,5004,660
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,2268,219
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,68910,371
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,7048,516
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,87510,487
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,0868,753
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,6928,509
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 16,27210,111
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,1289,401
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,7658,553
Scott, SkCanada 16,35810,165
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,7458,541
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,5118,396
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,1578,797
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,1249,398
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,5979,692
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,5299,650
Slave Lake, AbCanada 16,33510,151
Smithers, BcCanada 16,66810,357
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,1798,189
Summerside, PeCanada 13,5538,422
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 16,46410,231
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 16,47010,235
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2608,240
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0005,592
SalCape Verde 8,8785,517
SantiagoChile 10,7556,683
SewellChile 10,6936,645
ShanghaiChina 10,0866,268
ShantouChina 9,2415,743
ShenyangChina 10,8036,713
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4718,993
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6578,487
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5919,067
SibenikCroatia 8,2775,143
SplitCroatia 8,2345,117
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4405,866
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7086,032
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5778,437
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4468,355
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4778,375
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5898,445
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5158,398
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6378,474
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5708,433
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6508,482
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3848,317
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5048,391
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6228,465
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6888,506
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5058,392
San GabrielEcuador 13,5008,389
SalloumEgypt 6,7024,164
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4524,009
SohagEgypt 5,9663,707
St. KatrineEgypt 6,1303,809
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,2699,488
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8005,468
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,4136,471
StrasbourgFrance 9,0695,635
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,0726,880
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,3707,066
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6074,727
SchleswigGermany 9,5425,929
StuttgartGermany 9,0235,607
SamosGreece 7,2834,526
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4904,655
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1454,440
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,8878,008
SiguiriGuinea 7,3084,541
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,2719,490
SzegedHungary 8,3765,205
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5955,341
StykkisholmurIceland 11,6257,224
SagarIndia 6,4253,992
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2034,476
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2426,365
SemnanIran 6,7754,210
ShahroudIran 6,8844,278
ShirazIran 6,0973,789
ShannonIreland 10,1896,332
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6335,365
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0785,020
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7974,845
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5585,318
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3175,168
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8294,865
SigonellaItaly 7,7084,790
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6254,117
SagaJapan 10,9316,792
SaigoJapan 11,3157,031
SakaiJapan 11,2797,009
SakataJapan 11,9597,431
SapporoJapan 12,2147,590
SaseboJapan 10,8786,760
SendaiJapan 12,0227,471
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1376,921
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0156,845
ShinjoJapan 11,9917,451
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4047,087
ShirakawaJapan 11,9267,411
ShizuokaJapan 11,6937,266
SumotoJapan 11,3697,065
SuttsuJapan 12,1207,531
SuwaJapan 11,7097,276
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3347,043
SavannakhetLaos 7,7734,830
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2775,765
SiluteLithuania 9,2625,755
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8914,904
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,242772
SalimaMalawi 1,8021,120
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,4105,226
SibuMalaysia 7,6134,731
SanMali 7,0494,381
SegouMali 7,1684,454
SikassoMali 6,9924,345
St. BrandonMauritius 1,6251,010
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9659,921
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7206,040
SainshandMongolia 10,0656,254
SafiMorocco 8,7235,420
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5885,337
SittweMyanmar 7,0624,389
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0136,844
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0756,261
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6637,248
SaiqOman 5,4723,401
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7432,947
SurOman 5,4603,393
SialkotPakistan 7,0344,371
SibbiPakistan 6,4684,019
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0536,247
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3007,644
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3345,800
SandomierzPoland 8,7795,455
SniezkaPoland 8,9665,571
SuwalkiPoland 9,0995,654
SzczecinPoland 9,2615,755
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0425,619
Santa MariaPortugal 10,2126,346
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,1178,151
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 990615
Satu MareRomania 8,4495,250
SibiuRomania 8,2075,100
SulinaRomania 7,9964,969
SadrinskRussia 9,1555,689
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5735,949
SalekhardRussia 10,3176,411
SaratovRussia 8,5175,293
SejmcanRussia 13,2468,231
SelagoncyRussia 11,5967,206
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1158,150
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4387,108
SmolenskRussia 8,9855,583
SociRussia 7,6654,763
SortovalaRussia 9,7556,062
SuntarRussia 11,5147,155
SurgutRussia 9,8876,144
SverdlovskRussia 9,1945,713
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6485,995
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8167,964
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1663,210
SeychellesSeychelles 2,4421,518
SingaporeSingapore 6,7984,224
SliacSlovakia 8,6485,374
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8616,749
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7856,702
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1155,664
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0975,653
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2115,724
SevilleSpain 8,8705,512
SennarSudan 4,5272,813
ShambatSudan 4,7882,975
ShendiSudan 4,8663,024
StenseleSweden 10,3406,425
StockholmSweden 9,7506,059
StorlienSweden 10,2876,393
SundsvallSweden 10,0816,265
SantisSwitzerland 8,8775,516
SongeaTanzania 1,9961,240
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7684,827
SongkhlaThailand 6,8194,238
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2474,503
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8104,232
SurinThailand 7,5654,701
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3923,972
SokodeTogo 6,2373,876
SfaxTunisia 7,6654,763
SousseTunisia 7,7684,827
SamsunTurkey 7,4554,633
SiirtTurkey 7,0194,362
SivasTurkey 7,2774,522
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0084,355
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8486,119
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4816,513
SarataUkraine 8,0915,028
SarnyUkraine 8,7175,417
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8614,885
SumyUkraine 8,5245,297
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6763,527
SaltoUruguay 9,8706,134
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 18,16411,287
Safford, AzUsa 17,61210,944
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,1848,814
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9629,297
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,7539,789
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,33110,148
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,9169,891
Salem, InUsa 15,3739,553
Salem, OrUsa 17,62810,954
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 17,39410,809
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,76110,416
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,57410,299
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 18,25011,341
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 18,29011,366
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,1178,151
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 18,41311,442
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,7339,777
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 18,40911,439
Santa Maria, CaUsa 18,38211,423
Santuck, ScUsa 15,0319,340
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,1199,395
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9399,283
Scott City, KsUsa 16,67510,362
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,73010,396
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,3739,553
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 17,33410,771
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 17,34910,781
Sedan, KsUsa 16,28410,119
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 17,18210,677
Selma, AlUsa 15,4839,622
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2608,861
Seymour, InUsa 15,3739,553
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,2949,504
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,80510,443
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,12710,022
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,15510,039
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,13910,029
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,3649,547
Southport, NcUsa 14,6599,109
Sparta, IlUsa 15,7039,758
Spencer, WvUsa 14,9429,285
Spickard, MoUsa 16,0049,945
Spokane, WaUsa 17,15610,661
Spooner, WiUsa 15,6969,754
Springfield, IlUsa 15,6749,740
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,0399,967
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,3839,559
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,8669,859
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,7529,788
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,4469,598
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3448,913
State College, PaUsa 14,6689,115
State University, MsUsa 15,6739,739
State University, NmUsa 17,36210,789
Staunton, VaUsa 14,7759,181
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 17,04010,589
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,8679,860
Stockton, CaUsa 18,20211,311
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,0559,977
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2008,824
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,12310,019
Summerville, ScUsa 14,8519,229
Sunnyside, WaUsa 17,41010,819
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,9729,925
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,17010,048
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,5169,021
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4844,651
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3328,285
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8287,972
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,0437,483
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5135,290
SocotraYemen 4,2552,644
SenangaZambia 2,6531,649
SerenjeZambia 2,1901,361
SeshekeZambia 2,4891,547
SolweziZambia 2,5901,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -