Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ft. Dauphin/ Tolagna with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3945,216
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3924,594
OranArgentina 10,8766,758
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8944,284
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6125,351
OstendeBelgium 9,5105,910
ObidosBrazil 11,1696,941
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6984,163
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4688,991
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4678,990
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4456,491
OdenseDenmark 9,5905,959
OtavaloEcuador 13,5238,403
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9328,036
OuluFinland 10,1756,323
OroomiehIran 6,9734,333
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2875,150
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0424,376
ObihiroJapan 12,3587,679
OfunatoJapan 12,1177,530
OitaJapan 11,0416,861
OkayamaJapan 11,2997,021
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5156,534
OmaezakiJapan 11,6627,247
OmuJapan 12,3867,697
OnahamaJapan 11,9777,443
OsakaJapan 11,4357,106
OshimaJapan 11,7667,312
OtaruJapan 12,1947,577
OwaseJapan 11,4687,126
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4575,255
OujoaMorocco 8,4115,227
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7977,331
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0116,843
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,3566,436
OphirNew Zealand 10,2966,398
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2947,018
OtautauNew Zealand 10,1256,292
OcotalNicaragua 14,9939,317
OrlandNorway 10,3916,457
OsloNorway 10,0096,219
OhotskRussia 12,7307,910
OkhotskRussia 12,7307,910
OlekminskRussia 11,5557,181
OlenekRussia 11,6567,243
OmskRussia 9,2515,749
OnegaRussia 9,9196,164
OrenburgRussia 8,5685,325
OymyakonRussia 12,7837,943
OviedoSpain 9,3215,792
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2176,349
Orkney IslandsUk 10,3986,461
OdessaUkraine 8,1125,041
OvrucUkraine 8,6745,390
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,2349,466
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,29610,126
Oakland, MdUsa 14,7699,178
Oakley, IdUsa 17,44310,839
Oconto, WiUsa 15,4219,583
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4188,959
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,44210,217
Olathe, KsUsa 16,14210,031
Olivia, MnUsa 15,9669,921
Olympia, WaUsa 17,41610,823
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,15310,038
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,16010,042
Oolitic, InUsa 15,4599,606
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9039,261
Orono, MeUsa 13,9468,666
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,4959,629
Oswego, NyUsa 14,5479,039
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,5989,693
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,14210,031
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,4869,623
Owosso, MiUsa 15,1699,426
Ozark, ArUsa 16,12310,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -